Roll of Honour

Roll of Honour 2019

DAY 1 Prize Presentation FLOW

# Prizes List Winner
1 Captain’s Award Tebello Maphike
2 Singles Knock Out Champion Tebello Maphike
3 Singles Knock Out Runner-Up Mavela Dlamini
4 Most Improved Player of the Year Deen Mally
5 Member’s Member of the Year N/A
6 First and Second Longest Drive Day 1 Sanlam Visitors
7 Nearest to the Pin 1 Dalinyebo Nase
8 Nearest to the Pin 2 Lehasa Moloi
9 Nearest to the Pin 3 Tito Zwane
10 Nearest to the Pin 4 Sanlam Visitor
11 STARS CHAMPIONSHIP WINNER DAY 1 Olckers Chopologe
12 Second Position Mthoko Mtshali
13 Third Position David Monareng
14 THABO BOSHOMA DAY 1 WINNER Olckers Chopologe
15 Second Position German Makoe
16 Third Position Robert Msweli

 DAY 2 Gala Dinner

# Prizes List
1 President’s Award Suleiman Minty
2.1 Marketing Award Thando Mjebeza
2.2 Marketing Recognition Jabu Sibisi
2.3 Marketing Recognition Mthoko Mtshali
2.4 Marketing Recognition Simon Xaba
3 Longest Drive Day 2 Suleiman Minty
4 Longest Drive Day 2 Dingaan Khumalo
5 Nearest Pin 1 Day 2 Tebello Mapkike
6 Nearest Pin 2 Day 2 Tito Zwane
7 Nearest Pin 3 Day 2 Kenny Maomela
8 Nearest Pin 4 Day 2 Xolisa Mvinjelwa
9 STARS CHAMPIONSHIP Day 2 Winner- WhiteRiver Lindile Mteza
10 Day 2 Runner-Up Mthoko Mtshali
11 Day 2 3rd Position Olckers Koikanyang
12 THABO BOSHOMA Day 2 Winner German Makoe
13 Day 2 Runner-Up Mongezi India
14 Day 2 3rd Position Walter Manana
15 CHAMP OF CHAMPS Day 2 Winner German Makoe
16 Day 2 Runner-Up Mongezi India
17 Day 2 3rd Position Walter Manana
18 OVERALL WINNERS OVER TWO DAYS & OOM
19 STARS CHAMPIONSHIP WINNER Olckers Koikanyang
20 THABO BOSHOMA WINNER German Makoe
21 ORDER OF MERIT WINNER Tebello Maphike
22 CHAMP OF CHAMPS WINNER German Makoe

MONTHLY GAMES WINNERS FOR 2019

Month Course
JANUARY Waterkloof
FEBRUARY Glendower
MARCH Modderfontein GC
APRIL Killarney
MAY Centurion
JUNE Leopard Park
JULY Irene CC
AUGUST Wingate
SEPTEMBER Glenvista
OCTOBER Blair Athol CC
NOVEMBER Blue Valley
YEAR END Mbombela & WhiteRiver